Playlist: Musical Colors for September 8, 2009 - 8:00pm
ArtistSongAlbumLabelYear
C.ValdezClaudiaStraight AheadCarlsberg19948716
P BarberLate AfteoonThe Cole PorterB.Note2008808514
R, LubamboBachiaoPartido OutMalandro1998813755
L. PinheiroNao Da Mais Pra SreenconroEMI2000821408
B. ValdezSabor a MiLive at the Village V.Calle 542007825334
C. PrietoSabor A MiBolerosAlerce1997828316
B. LagreneNuagesMoveDreyfus2004834456
S. MassiRaouiRaouiIsland2001839346
J. WilliamsLove & HateArt of PianoOrigin20098431257
Ajda PekkanDile KolayDivaBMG2000855417
El ViejinA Mi Hijo J.FlamencoNarada1996903543
M.MartinSoneto de AmorM.M. with The Labeque SisKML2008908628
D. AmadorSolea del churriD.A. Piano JondoWorld Village2007914743
BuikaLa NieblaNina de fuegoWarner2008922359
D.Amadorpa los viejitosD.A. Piano J.world village2007926433
Majida El Roumithe days8wordsghassan1991931757
abdellibad newsnew moonnew world1995948507
M. Khalifethe returneethe bridgenagam1983945413
ajda pekkanbir gunahn gibidivabmg2000949318
M.Khalifethe violinsthe bridgenagam1983952446

Listen Live:

Listen Live
     (64K stereo mp3)

KPFA 94.1 FM (24k mp3)

KPFB 89.3 FM (16k mp3)

iPhone: Public Radio App

Android: TuneIn Radio App

WebOS: Public Radio App

Click Here For Help Listening

KPFA Video Channel